Board Winners

Club Champions

1981 – F. M. Caine
1982 – M. Caine
1983 – F. M. Caine
1984 – S. Richards
1985 – P. J. Isherwood
1986 – P. J. Isherwood
1987 – M. Caine
1988 – M. Caine
1989 – P. J. Isherwood

1990 – P. J. Isherwood
1991 – K. Weston
1992 – A. Williams
1993 – A. Williams
1994 – A. Williams
1995 – John Isherwood
1996 – K. Weston
1997 – K. Weston
1998 – K. Weston

1999 – Ryan Y. Cadwallader
2000 – Roger Mortimer
2001 – B. Branford
2002 – Michael Hobson
2003 – Ryan Y. Cadwallader
2004 – S. M. Hobson
2005 – A. W. Aspley
2006 – Michael Hobson
2007 – Shaun Hobson

2008 – Will Hodnett
2009 – Ryan Cadwallader
2010 – Kim Price
2011 – Ryan Cadwallader
2012 – Jamie Thomas
2013 – S Aspley
2014 – Jamie Thomas
2015 – L Roberts
2016 – Ryan Cadwallader

Poole Cup

1981 – L. Sutton
1982 – R. Evans
1983 – J. W. Ellis
1984 – P. Burgoyne
1985 – B. Davies
1986 – R. Thomas
1987 – Wayne Aspley
1988 – R. Hill
1989 – Wayne Aspley

1990 – R. J. Evans
1991 – B. Branford
1992 – I. Jones
1993 – A. Price
1994 – Stuart Aspley
1995 – Kim Price
1996 – Ryan Cadwallader
1997 – Michael Caine
1998 – G. Davies

1999 – John Ellis
2000 – Greg Martin
2001 – Greg Martin
2002 – Fred J. Davies
2003 – Greg Martin
2004 – Lee Roberts
2005 – Paul Weston
2006 – Guy Hodnett
2007 – Will Hodnett

2008 – Will Hodnett
2009 – Tim Long
2010 – Stewart Collins
2011 – Lee Roberts
2012 – Jack Price
2013 – J.P. Blyth
2014 – Guy Hodnett
2015 – K Price
2016 – A. J. Stead

Eric Bright Trophy

1981 – S. Richards
1982 – I. Williams
1983 – R. Burbridge
1984 – Wayne Aspley
1985 – D. Isherwood
1986 – S. Richards
1987 – J. Watts
1988 – R. Williams
1989 – B. Turner

1990 – Barry Amos
1991 – K. Weston
1992 – Ian Cadwallader
1993 – Doug Williams
1994 – I. Blythe
1995 – Stuart Aspley
1996 – Michael Caine
1997 – Stuart Aspley
1998 – T. Owen

1999 – Lee Sutton
2000 – Alan Rowe
2001 – Kim Price
2002 – B. Davies
2003 – Martin C. Davies
2004 – John Isherwood
2005 – S. Williams
2006 – David Price
2007 – Lee Roberts

2008 – Liam Jones
2009 – Michael Hobson
2010 – Colin Badlan
2011 – Bernard Dodd
2012 – Martin Davies
2013 – J Thomas
2014 – Stuart Aspley
2015 – W A Aspley
2016 – Greg Martin

Mayors Trophy

1984 – B. Davies
1985 – Roger Mortimer
1986 – D. G. Price
1987 – M. Pressley
1988 – Roger Mortimer
1989 – C. D. Price
1990 – B. McCourt
1991 – Eric J. P. Bright
1992 – J. Cadwallader

1993 – Kim Price
1994 – R. Ingram
1995 – Michael Hobson
1996 – A. W. Jones
1997 – P. Davies
1998 – Simon Vickress
1999 – Dave Exall
2000 – John Barnett

2001 – Roger Mortimer
2002 – Fred J. Jones
2003 – Ian Cadwallader
2004 – Phil Williams
2005 – G. Jones
2006 – Jeff Martin
2007 – Phil Williams
2008 – Paul Ellis

2009 – Stuart Aspley
2010 – Jamie Thomas
2011 – Jamie Thomas
2012 – Andrew Mellings
2013 – A.J. Stead
2014 – Colin Badlan
2015 – I Cadwallader
2016 – Stuart Aspley

John Isherwood Memorial Trophy

2012 – Alan Rowe
2013 – D.L. Allen
2014 – R, Morris
2015 – C Badlan
2016 – Greg Martin

Hodges Trophy

2000 –
2001 – Not Played
2002 – S M Hobson
2003 – J Isherwood
2004 – S Williams

2005 – M Prosser
2006 – S Stephens
2007 – S M Hobson
2008 – W Aspley

2009 – S Williams
2010 – M Prosser
2011 – B Thomas
2012 – G Hodnett

2013 – A.J. Stead
2014 – L Roberts
2015 – D Allen
2016 – J Brindley

Owens Motors Trophy

2000 – T Owen & R Worton
2001 – Not Played
2002 – S Vickress & C Vickress
2003 – S Davies & D Price
2004 – C Badlan & D Hawkes

2005 – P Richards & O Richards
2006 – W Hodnett & G Penlington
2007 – J Ellis & P Ellis
2008 – J Ellis & P Ellis

2009 – J Isherwood & S M Hobson
2010 – W Aspley & C Badlan
2011 – B Thomas & J Thomas
2012 – G Hodnett & J Bright

2013 – A.W. Aspley & K.M. Jones
2014 – M.T. Davies & L. Roberts
2015 – P Williams & J Brindley
2016 – P Williams & J Brindley

Lilian Bright Trophy

2006 – Rachael Jones
2010 – Phil Ammonds
2011 – Terry-Ann Griffiths
2012 – Sandra Hodnett
2013 – Angie Jones
2014 -Sandra Hodnett
2015 – Fran Lewis